Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5454,688
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2654,515
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2664,515
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5974,721
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7015,407
AzulArgentina 8,8895,524
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,27910,116
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03211,205
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0679,984
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,16310,044
AmberleyAustralia 14,7129,142
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7956,087
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0406,239
AimoresBrazil 7,9654,950
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4594,635
AltamiraBrazil 5,7893,598
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9233,681
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1215,047
ApodiBrazil 6,9214,301
AracajuBrazil 7,4344,620
AracuaiBrazil 7,6644,762
AragarcasBrazil 7,0304,368
AraxaBrazil 7,6534,756
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2124,481
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1761,974
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1341,948
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3502,703
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3941,488
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7792,969
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,202747
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,146712
AbecheChad 10,2186,349
AntofagastaChile 7,2014,475
AricaChile 6,6484,131
AltaiChina 10,2146,347
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4132,742
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3522,704
AraucaColombia 3,8962,421
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5851,606
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6961,676
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7041,680
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5585,939
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8316,109
AswanEgypt 10,3326,421
AsyutEgypt 9,9606,189
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0091,870
AsmaraEritrea 11,4767,131
AssabEritrea 11,9307,413
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9887,450
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3504,567
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9364,931
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,38311,423
AccraGhana 9,0625,631
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5515,314
AthensGreece 8,6215,357
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6435,371
AasiaatGreenland 3,6712,281
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0392,510
AputiteqGreenland 4,3422,698
AkureyriIceland 4,9163,055
AgraIndia 12,3017,644
AhmedabadIndia 12,5767,815
AkolaIndia 12,9668,057
AllahabadIndia 12,5727,812
AmritsarIndia 11,7397,295
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8549,230
AbadanIran 10,7486,679
ArakIran 10,4896,518
AlbengaItaly 7,1774,460
AlgheroItaly 7,3944,595
AmendolaItaly 7,8444,875
AnconaItaly 7,5634,700
ArezzoItaly 7,4624,637
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7675,448
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8175,479
AbashiriJapan 9,4985,902
AburatsuJapan 11,2606,997
AikawaJapan 10,3326,420
AjiroJapan 10,5766,572
AkitaJapan 10,0886,269
AkuneJapan 11,2657,000
AomoriJapan 9,9546,185
AsahikawaJapan 9,6085,971
AsosanJapan 11,1456,925
AmmanJordan 9,8846,142
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5476,554
AinaziLatvia 7,2534,507
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5439,037
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7639,174
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8149,206
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4979,009
AtarMauritania 6,9434,314
AgalegaMauritius 14,9079,263
AcapulcoMexico 3,0211,877
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3466,429
AltaiMongolia 10,3966,460
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3896,456
AgadirMorocco 6,6304,120
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5454,067
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2168,834
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7618,551
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4028,328
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4048,330
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1791,975
AgadezNiger 8,9465,559
AsuncionParaguay 7,7564,820
ArequipaPeru 6,4023,978
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0028,080
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6895,399
AradRomania 7,8854,900
AjanRussia 8,5795,331
AldanRussia 8,7125,413
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9535,564
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7105,413
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9555,565
AnadyrRussia 6,4213,990
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4134,606
ArmavirRussia 9,0735,638
AstrakhanRussia 9,2815,767
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8256,727
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0413,754
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7534,196
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8884,281
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8334,246
Abu HamedSudan 10,7276,666
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3357,044
AqiqSudan 11,1786,946
ArbaatSudan 10,9606,811
AromaSudan 11,2326,980
AtbaraSudan 10,9226,787
Abu KamalSyria 9,9746,198
AleppoSyria 9,6075,970
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9988,699
AtakpameTogo 9,0305,611
AdanaTurkey 9,4285,859
AfyonTurkey 8,9975,591
AnkaraTurkey 9,0435,619
AntalyaTurkey 9,1585,691
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5106,531
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8893,660
AberporthUk 5,9343,687
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9563,701
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7515,438
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5785,331
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6457,237
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6367,231
ArtigasUruguay 8,3285,175
Aberdeen, MsUsa 823512
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,333829
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2802,038
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6611,032
Ada, MnUsa 1,311815
Adrian, MiUsa 211131
Aiken, ScUsa 697433
Akron, OhUsa 216134
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9351,202
Albany, GaUsa 902560
Albany, New YorkUsa 880547
Albert Lea, MnUsa 887551
Albion, NeUsa 1,212753
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0861,296
Aledo, IlUsa 620385
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,251778
Algona, IaUsa 911566
Alice, TxUsa 1,8761,166
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 707439
Alliance, NeUsa 1,608999
Alma, MiUsa 338210
Alpena, MichiganUsa 552343
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1001,305
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6671,036
Amherst, MaUsa 925575
Amite, LaUsa 1,209751
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9503,076
Anderson, InUsa 192119
Anderson, ScUsa 572355
Angelica, NyUsa 526327
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 211131
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8582,397
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,160721
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,467911
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 531330
Ashland, WiUsa 963598
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2892,044
Atchison, KsUsa 972604
Athens, GaUsa 686426
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 721448
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 788490
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3244,551
Auburn, NeUsa 1,042647
Augusta, GaUsa 766476
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3871,483
Aurora, IlUsa 414257
Austin, TxUsa 1,6681,037
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2186,350
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7066,653
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6892,292
AdenYemen 12,1097,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -