Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1896,953
BustAfghanistan 11,3977,082
BatnaAlgeria 7,5544,694
BecharAlgeria 7,1554,446
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4014,599
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2454,502
BiskraAlgeria 7,5704,704
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0795,020
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6117,215
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7487,300
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7517,302
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7597,307
ByrdAntarctica 13,5438,416
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0385,616
BarilocheArgentina 9,1255,670
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7005,406
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4179,580
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6639,112
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51110,260
BrestBelarus 7,6084,728
BrusselsBelgium 6,5594,076
Belize CityBelize 2,5481,583
BeninBenin 9,2255,733
BohiconBenin 9,1405,680
BermudaBermuda 1,9091,186
BageBrazil 8,5115,289
BambuiBrazil 7,7454,813
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9824,960
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9664,329
BarcelosBrazil 5,0353,129
BarraBrazil 7,0614,388
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4173,988
BarreirasBrazil 7,0524,382
BelémBrazil 5,8453,632
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8474,876
BelterraBrazil 5,5843,470
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8204,238
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3865,211
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2494,505
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2354,496
BrevesBrazil 5,7453,570
BurgasBulgaria 8,5235,296
BurundiBurundi 12,1947,577
BatouriCameroon 10,3746,447
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,364848
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1161,936
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8061,744
Banff, AbCanada 2,7331,698
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 824512
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5291,572
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5251,569
Bissett, MbCanada 1,526948
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0081,869
Bonavista, NfCanada 829515
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7832,351
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6701,038
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8551,152
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2842,041
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5862,228
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8551,774
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4902,169
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5232,189
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7276,666
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6406,612
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6405,991
BeijingChina 10,8866,765
BarranquillaColombia 3,3682,093
Benito SalasColombia 4,2172,620
BogotáColombia 4,0532,519
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4094,604
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3937,079
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2606,997
BaniDominican Republic 2,7481,708
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7221,691
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7321,698
BahariyaEgypt 9,7116,035
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8036,092
BiarritzFrance 6,5364,062
BordeauxFrance 6,5264,055
BrestFrance 6,0973,789
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4185,853
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4175,852
BitamGabon 10,3036,402
BanjulGambia 7,1164,422
BerlinGermany 7,0084,355
BrockenGermany 6,8894,281
BokeGuinea 7,4414,624
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3104,543
BudapestHungary 7,6554,757
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6714,767
BangaloreIndia 13,8078,580
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4028,328
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2178,213
BikanerIndia 12,0797,506
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2199,457
BabolsarIran 10,3836,452
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4687,127
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1586,313
Bandar LengehIran 11,4577,119
BirjandIran 11,0516,867
BushehrIran 11,0166,845
BaghdadIraq 10,2676,380
BasraIraq 10,7046,651
BelmulletIreland 5,5183,429
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6883,535
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9414,935
BergamoItaly 7,1854,465
BolognaItaly 7,3594,573
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2444,501
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9884,964
BrindisiItaly 8,0535,004
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6665,385
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4945,278
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1146,285
BeirutLebanon 9,7006,028
BenghaziLibya 8,8215,481
BirzaiLithuania 7,3854,589
BitolaMacedonia 8,2485,126
BlantyreMalawi 13,5518,421
BvumbweMalawi 13,5768,436
BintuluMalaysia 14,9049,262
BamakoMali 7,9004,909
Bko-SMali 7,9134,917
BougounMali 8,0284,989
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7684,206
BaitagMongolia 10,4166,472
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0336,235
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0696,257
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2186,349
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3366,423
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4156,472
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1176,287
BulganMongolia 10,1036,278
BhamawMyanmar 12,8567,989
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1988,823
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7168,524
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5468,417
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1261,942
BilmaNiger 9,2275,734
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9415,556
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1033,793
BergenNorway 6,1723,835
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1743,836
BjornoyaNorway 6,0993,790
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2783,901
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2733,898
BadinPakistan 12,2797,630
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8717,377
BalakotPakistan 11,4057,087
BarkhanPakistan 11,7657,311
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4882,167
BascoPhilippines 12,7737,937
BialystokPoland 7,5134,669
BejaPortugal 6,3453,943
BragancaPortugal 6,2403,878
BistritaRomania 8,0044,974
BucharestRomania 8,2885,150
BajkitRussia 8,6985,405
BarabinskRussia 9,2655,757
BarnaulRussia 9,5425,930
BerezovoRussia 8,1255,049
BiserRussia 8,5155,292
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5125,911
BogdarinRussia 9,3725,824
BogucanyRussia 9,0635,632
BomnakRussia 9,0245,608
BorRussia 8,6945,402
BorzjaRussia 9,7596,064
BratskRussia 9,2845,769
BelgradeSerbia 7,9284,927
BoSierra Leone 7,9104,915
BontheSierra Leone 7,8774,895
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4994,660
BerberaSomalia 12,3167,654
BusanSouth Korea 11,0036,837
BadajozSpain 6,3803,965
BarcelonaSpain 6,9124,295
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4424,003
BabanusaSudan 10,9616,811
BaselSwitzerland 6,9384,312
BernSwitzerland 6,9694,330
BangkokThailand 14,0128,707
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9918,694
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6318,471
BizerteTunisia 7,7144,794
BalikesirTurkey 8,7695,449
BursaTurkey 8,7965,466
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7036,651
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6773,527
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7393,566
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7383,566
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1013,791
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1663,832
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2743,899
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1251,942
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7261,072
Baltimore, MdUsa 615382
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2283,249
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2283,249
Batesville, MsUsa 876545
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,266787
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,365848
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 345214
Bedford, MaUsa 1,089677
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8261,135
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 723449
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2862,042
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5893,473
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,061659
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0133,115
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7332,941
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 424264
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1041,307
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 691429
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 775481
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9991,863
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,556967
Blacksburg, VaUsa 432268
Blackville, ScUsa 782486
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2041,991
Blakely, GaUsa 1,019633
Block Island, RiUsa 904562
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7791,105
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6991,677
Booneville, MsUsa 740460
Boonton, NjUsa 795494
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,092678
Bowler, WiUsa 693431
Bowling Green, KyUsa 397247
Bowling Green, MoUsa 633394
Brenham, TxUsa 1,592989
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 903561
Brinkley, ArUsa 876544
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 423263
Brockport W, NyUsa 593369
Brodhead, WiUsa 546339
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,374854
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,062660
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0231,257
Brunswick, MoUsa 802498
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7151,687
Buckhannon, WvUsa 326203
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10263
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 524326
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,271790
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 420261
Burlington, IowaUsa 628390
Burlington, VtUsa 997619
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9271,819
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8196,723
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8292,379
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6322,257
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2998,264
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3088,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -