Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2306,978
ChlefAlgeria 7,1514,444
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5434,687
CeresArgentina 8,1025,034
ChamicalArgentina 8,0414,997
ChepesArgentina 8,1385,057
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6876,020
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3715,202
CórdobaArgentina 8,1935,091
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2035,098
CorrientesArgentina 7,9444,937
CairnsAustralia 14,6209,085
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3959,567
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67110,981
CedunaAustralia 16,56410,293
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1919,440
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3149,516
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5019,633
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6179,083
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8249,212
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76210,416
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0558,113
CharnocksBarbados 3,8282,379
CotonouBenin 9,2255,733
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0915,028
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2395,120
CabroboBrazil 7,0714,394
CaceresBrazil 6,8034,227
CaetiteBrazil 7,3694,579
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1894,468
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3804,586
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8404,872
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0294,989
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8664,267
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7394,809
CaparaoBrazil 8,0164,981
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4354,620
CaratingaBrazil 7,9334,930
CaravelasBrazil 7,9104,915
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3044,539
CarolinaBrazil 6,4554,011
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0184,982
CataguasesBrazil 8,0535,004
CatalaoBrazil 7,4674,640
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7054,788
CaxiasBrazil 6,4814,028
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4055,223
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0874,404
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0394,996
ChapecoBrazil 8,1395,058
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4614,015
CipoBrazil 7,3534,569
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4374,000
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7894,840
CordeiroBrazil 8,1315,053
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1894,467
CorumbaBrazil 7,1224,426
CoximBrazil 7,1754,459
CrateusBrazil 6,6844,154
CuiabaBrazil 6,8174,236
CuritibaBrazil 8,1145,042
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6281,633
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4632,152
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3912,107
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2622,027
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3142,059
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5261,570
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0792,535
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6192,249
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8012,362
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5061,557
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8371,763
Chapais, QcCanada 1,282797
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6391,019
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7991,118
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8011,119
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4052,116
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6561,029
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6231,630
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,566973
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1011,305
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1951,364
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9192,435
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4892,168
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5311,573
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 958595
Comox, BcCanada 3,3642,090
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2862,042
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6781,664
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4931,549
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7111,685
ChicoChile 9,7136,036
ChillanChile 8,6125,351
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6195,356
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6354,744
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5895,958
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4465,249
ChangchunChina 10,2336,359
ChangduChina 12,0917,513
ChangshaChina 12,2237,596
ChengduChina 12,1017,520
ChongqingChina 12,2027,583
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7482,329
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5414,686
CamagueyCuba 2,1521,338
CasablancaCuba 1,8881,174
ChebCzech Republic 7,0954,409
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7824,215
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6331,636
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6681,658
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6761,663
CanarEcuador 4,7692,963
CairoEgypt 9,7416,053
CaenFrance 6,3293,933
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5884,094
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0243,122
CocobeachGabon 10,2216,351
CologneGermany 6,7134,172
ChiosGreece 8,7525,439
CorfuGreece 8,2555,130
ConakryGuinea 7,6394,747
CatacamasHonduras 2,8111,747
CholutecaHonduras 2,9981,863
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8818,626
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7337,912
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7337,912
ChahbaharIran 11,8627,371
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5983,478
ClonesIreland 5,6943,538
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6163,490
CorkIreland 5,6903,536
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6923,537
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5354,682
CameriItaly 7,1254,428
CampobassoItaly 7,7724,830
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5384,684
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5764,708
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4614,636
Cape MeleItaly 7,1854,465
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9164,919
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0745,017
CerviaItaly 7,4444,626
CiampinoItaly 7,6174,733
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3404,561
Cisa PassItaly 7,2724,519
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5514,692
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2904,530
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1325,053
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1085,039
ChibaJapan 10,4756,510
ChichibuJapan 10,4886,517
ChichijimaJapan 11,1616,936
ChoshiJapan 10,4266,479
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6996,027
ChilekaMalawi 13,5518,421
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3228,278
ChitipaMalawi 12,9898,071
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4021,493
ComitanMexico 2,7731,723
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2517,613
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0446,241
ChoirMongolia 10,3176,411
CasablancaMorocco 6,6024,103
ChindeMozambique 13,8738,621
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9788,686
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1448,789
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7868,566
CondegaNicaragua 2,9851,855
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5269,027
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2586,996
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7676,691
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9286,791
ChhorPakistan 12,2207,594
ChitralPakistan 11,2076,964
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8984,908
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5744,707
CajamarcaPeru 5,2813,282
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1853,222
ChiclayoPeru 5,2303,250
ChimbotePeru 5,5023,419
CuzcoPeru 6,0893,784
CzestochowaPoland 7,4424,625
CoimbraPortugal 6,1933,849
CalafatRomania 8,1375,057
CeahlauRomania 8,0955,030
ClujRomania 7,9764,956
ConstantaRomania 8,4615,258
CraiovaRomania 8,1715,077
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9024,289
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7934,842
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9214,301
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1223,804
Cape UelenRussia 5,8253,619
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4165,851
CaraRussia 9,0325,613
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2685,138
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6334,122
ChitaRussia 9,6395,990
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6295,984
CokurdahRussia 7,0334,370
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9065,535
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3128,272
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3996,462
CaceresSpain 6,3873,969
CadizSpain 6,5464,068
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5964,099
CordobaSpain 6,5874,093
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5259,026
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7688,556
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1228,776
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4628,365
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3258,280
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0508,731
ChumphonThailand 14,3808,936
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6355,366
CorumTurkey 9,1145,664
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6066,590
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8506,742
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0393,752
CernovcyUkraine 7,9954,968
ChernigovUkraine 8,0495,002
CarrascoUruguay 8,8055,472
ColoniaUruguay 8,7095,412
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0871,918
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 584363
Cambridge, MdUsa 676420
Camden, ScUsa 722449
Canton, NyUsa 899559
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,147713
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 900559
Caribou, MeUsa 1,472914
Carlinville, IlUsa 532331
Casper, WyUsa 1,9111,187
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2182,000
Chambersburg, PaUsa 519323
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 618384
Charles City, IaUsa 833518
Charleston (city), ScUsa 876545
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 868540
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 268167
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 598372
Charlottesville, VaUsa 508315
Chaska, MnUsa 960597
Chattanooga, TnUsa 579360
Chazy, NyUsa 1,034642
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,027638
Cheraw, ScUsa 692430
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,567973
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7771,104
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 384239
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 405252
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2302,007
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 178111
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7891,112
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14188
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12578
Circleville, OhUsa 8955
Clarinda, IaUsa 955593
Clark, SdUsa 1,285799
Clarksdale, MsUsa 935581
Clarksville, TnUsa 446277
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7381,080
Cleveland, OhioUsa 215134
Clinton, IaUsa 564351
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8073,609
Coldwater, MiUsa 235146
College Park, MdUsa 598371
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8011,119
Columbia, MoUsa 740460
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 724450
Columbus, GaUsa 207128
Columbus, InUsa 229142
Columbus, KsUsa 1,036644
Columbus, OhioUsa 7547
Conception, MoUsa 957595
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,187738
Conway, ArUsa 922573
Conway, ScUsa 799497
Cooperstown, NyUsa 796494
Corning, ArUsa 782486
Cornwall, VtUsa 987613
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8631,158
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,446899
Cortland, NyUsa 686426
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2532,021
Covington, LaUsa 1,159720
Covington, TnUsa 712443
Crete, NeUsa 1,123698
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0181,254
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0806,264
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0806,264
CaracasVenezuela 3,6882,292
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0802,535
CoroVenezuela 3,4772,161
ChipataZambia 13,2038,205
ChomaZambia 12,9588,052
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6518,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -