Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5585,318
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3894,592
DavisAntarctica 16,66610,357
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5659,672
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4409,595
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,89810,501
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3059,511
DhakaBangladesh 12,9048,019
D’UccleBelgium 6,5594,076
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7064,789
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6864,155
DouradosBrazil 7,5534,694
DoualaCameroon 10,0176,225
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3231,444
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7541,090
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1681,969
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8172,372
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3011,430
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2622,027
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,322822
Dryden, OnCanada 1,290802
DuianChina 11,5177,157
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9264,925
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0897,512
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5541,587
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6871,669
DabaaEgypt 9,4685,884
DakhlaEgypt 9,9396,176
DijonFrance 6,7914,220
DresdenGermany 7,1134,420
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0603,144
DebrecenHungary 7,8114,854
DalatangiIceland 5,1243,184
DaltonganjIndia 12,7707,936
DarbhangaIndia 12,5687,810
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5007,768
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4987,767
DumkaIndia 12,7967,952
DwarkaIndia 12,5197,780
DezfulIran 10,5836,577
DublinIreland 5,7793,591
DecimomannuItaly 7,5224,674
DobbiacoItaly 7,2844,527
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6025,345
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8416,115
DagorettiKenya 12,6497,860
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4954,657
DedzaMalawi 13,3988,326
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6736,632
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8886,145
DaweiMyanmar 13,9848,690
De BiltNetherlands 6,5454,067
De KooyNetherlands 6,4804,027
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4764,024
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4828,378
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9398,662
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1868,815
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3513,947
DalbandinPakistan 11,6687,251
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6037,210
DirPakistan 11,2767,007
DroshPakistan 11,2366,982
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2878,257
DohaQatar 11,4027,085
DorohoiRomania 8,0525,003
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3244,551
DudinkaRussia 7,8104,853
DzardzanRussia 7,6964,783
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2306,978
DakarSenegal 6,9504,319
DaruSierra Leone 7,9854,962
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0978,760
DamazinSudan 11,4317,103
DongolaSudan 10,5506,556
DamascusSyria 9,7976,088
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7976,088
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8536,122
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8286,729
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2718,246
DjerbaTunisia 8,0264,988
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6355,987
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7813,592
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8643,644
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4625,258
DonetskUkraine 8,6465,373
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6047,211
Dahlonega, GaUsa 620386
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 473294
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,420882
Danville, IlUsa 362225
Darlington, ScUsa 716445
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8551,774
David City, NeUsa 1,134705
Dayton, OhUsa 4126
Dayton, WaUsa 2,8341,761
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,033642
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9021,803
Decatur, IlUsa 447278
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9651,221
Delaware, OhUsa 6541
Delphine, InUsa 292181
Denton, MdUsa 676420
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7971,116
Des Moines, IowaUsa 847527
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4991,553
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,226762
Detroit, MichiganUsa 239148
Dickson, TnUsa 550342
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4421,518
Dixon, IlUsa 564351
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,425885
Dover, DeUsa 676420
Dover, TnUsa 589366
Dublin, TxUsa 1,563971
Dubuque, IaUsa 634394
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,010628
Duquoin, IlUsa 510317
Durham, NhUsa 1,108688
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5044,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -