Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6174,733
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7324,805
EsquelArgentina 9,3205,792
EzeizaArgentina 8,7235,421
East SaleAustralia 15,6809,744
Esperance (po)Australia 17,64310,964
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64210,963
EssendonAustralia 15,8519,850
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1345,054
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4905,276
EspinosaBrazil 7,4434,625
Earlton, OnCanada 881547
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,6771,664
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,6841,668
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,6841,668
Edson, AbCanada 2,8671,781
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6141,625
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8181,130
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7162,309
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4352,756
ErlianChina 10,5696,567
El CaranoColombia 3,8902,417
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9474,317
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,6511,647
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7621,716
El ArishEgypt 9,8226,103
El TorEgypt 10,0436,241
ErfurtGermany 6,9564,322
EssenGermany 6,6904,157
EsfahanIran 10,7316,669
EilatIsrael 10,0196,226
EsashiJapan 9,8846,142
EldoretKenya 12,3917,700
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1466,305
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5474,069
EeldeNetherlands 6,5784,088
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9258,653
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0731,910
EnuguNigeria 9,6556,000
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0304,990
EvoraPortugal 6,3143,924
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6646,005
EkimcanRussia 9,0705,636
Elat’MaRussia 8,2515,127
ElistaRussia 9,1075,659
ErbogacenRussia 8,6925,402
EssejRussia 7,9314,928
Ed DueimSudan 11,0996,897
El FasherSudan 10,5916,581
El GeneinaSudan 10,3736,446
El ObeidSudan 11,0056,839
El ShowakSudan 11,3247,037
En NahudSudan 10,9036,775
EdirneTurkey 8,5305,300
ErzincanTurkey 9,4425,867
ErzurumTurkey 9,5105,909
EskisehirTurkey 8,9185,542
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3726,446
EntebbeUganda 12,1987,580
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8623,643
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8983,665
East Tawas, MiUsa 464289
Eastman, GaUsa 904562
Eastport, MeUsa 1,470914
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8031,121
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,167725
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2301,386
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 362225
Elko, NvUsa 2,6971,676
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,226762
Elmira, NyUsa 617384
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,6481,646
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,043648
Erie, PaUsa 371231
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,056656
Eugene, OrUsa 3,2542,022
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 964599
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3902,106
Eureka, SdUsa 1,470914
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,2891,422
Evansville, InUsa 399248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -