Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0366,858
FarahAfghanistan 11,2276,977
FormosaArgentina 7,8324,867
ForrestAustralia 16,97010,545
FrancistownBotswana 13,2828,253
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1514,444
FloraniaBrazil 7,0294,368
FlorestaBrazil 7,1294,430
FlorianoBrazil 6,6754,148
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3605,195
FormosaBrazil 7,2434,501
FortalezaBrazil 6,7024,165
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9014,909
FrancaBrazil 7,7234,799
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1121,312
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8281,758
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7051,681
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4182,124
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5301,572
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4772,161
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9481,832
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2182,000
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0511,896
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,529950
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,536955
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8111,747
FayaChad 9,7756,074
FamagustaCyprus 9,4985,902
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5674,081
FarafraEgypt 9,7486,057
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7476,678
FichtelbergGermany 7,1074,416
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8634,265
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2695,139
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3352,072
FaranahGuinea 7,8494,877
FalconaraItaly 7,5534,693
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3984,597
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8384,871
FonniItaly 7,4944,657
FrontoneItaly 7,5174,671
FrosinoneItaly 7,6754,770
FukauraJapan 10,0076,219
FukueJapan 11,2536,993
FukuiJapan 10,6126,594
FukuokaJapan 11,1036,900
FukushimaJapan 10,2556,373
FukuyamaJapan 10,8986,772
FushikiJapan 10,5036,527
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5366,547
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,9599,295
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1709,427
FunchalMadeira 5,9033,668
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5902,231
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7954,223
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2533,886
FaroPortugal 6,3903,971
FerganaRussia 10,7276,666
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7414,810
FalunSweden 6,6714,145
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3153,924
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7735,451
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8403,008
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,141709
Fairfield, IaUsa 704437
Fairmont, MnUsa 949590
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,293803
Farmington, MeUsa 1,249776
Farmington, MnUsa 932579
Farmington, MoUsa 588365
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,370851
Fayette, IaUsa 757471
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,006625
Fayetteville, NcUsa 706438
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,135705
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,070665
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4431,518
Findlay, OhUsa 10465
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5051,557
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 318198
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 562350
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8041,121
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 911566
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7001,056
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,501933
Fort Scott, KsUsa 998620
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,073667
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15798
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,430889
Framingham, MaUsa 1,058657
Frankfort, KyUsa 258160
Franklin, LaUsa 1,350839
Franklin, PaUsa 332206
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 628390
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,1331,947
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,327825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -