Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3607,060
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3427,048
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5744,706
General PicoArgentina 8,6755,391
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5305,301
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,8645,508
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4299,588
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91511,132
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,60310,317
GrazAustria 7,4714,643
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7136,036
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7846,080
GomelBelarus 7,9644,949
GrodnoBelarus 7,5264,677
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2914,531
GoianiaBrazil 7,2534,507
GoiasBrazil 7,1354,434
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8564,882
GrajauBrazil 6,3723,960
GuairaBrazil 7,7654,825
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7194,176
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8004,847
GarouaCameroon 9,9396,176
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4931,549
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9751,227
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,2742,035
Golden, BcCanada 2,8321,760
Goose, NfCanada 2,2891,422
Gore Bay, OnCanada 649403
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,0711,909
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,6311,014
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,9261,197
GanzhouChina 12,4267,722
GuangzhouChina 12,7517,923
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6161,626
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7162,931
GonderEthiopia 11,5967,206
GourdonFrance 6,6754,148
GrenobleFrance 6,9504,319
GeisenheimGermany 6,8274,242
GorlitzGermany 7,1814,462
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6414,127
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,9101,808
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4962,794
GoaIndia 13,4128,334
GuwahatiIndia 12,6377,853
GelaItaly 8,0424,997
GenoaItaly 7,2034,476
GhediItaly 7,2384,498
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9784,957
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7664,826
GrossetoItaly 7,4544,632
GrottaglieItaly 8,0264,987
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4364,621
GuidoniaItaly 7,6154,732
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5325,302
GifuJapan 10,6516,618
GaoMali 8,3255,173
GuamMariana Islands 12,2337,602
GuadalajaraMexico 2,8491,770
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,6971,676
GuaymasMexico 2,8281,757
GaluutMongolia 10,3556,435
GemertNetherlands 6,6044,104
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3708,308
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7058,517
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,346
GayaNiger 8,9245,546
GardermoenNorway 6,4714,021
GeiloNorway 6,3133,923
GdanskPoland 7,1874,466
GalatiRomania 8,3305,177
Gor’KijRussia 8,2255,111
GorznyjRussia 9,4515,873
GridinoRussia 7,1124,420
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7997,953
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4197,096
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9274,304
GijonSpain 6,2363,875
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8446,738
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3257,037
GoteborgSweden 6,6454,129
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6354,123
GothenburgSweden 6,6454,129
GunnarnSweden 6,5264,055
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9164,298
GabesTunisia 7,9564,944
GafsaTunisia 7,8264,863
GiresunTurkey 9,2765,764
GoztepeTurkey 8,7455,434
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3296,418
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3956,460
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8073,609
GajvoronUkraine 8,2145,104
GeniceskUkraine 8,6505,375
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 877545
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2683,273
Galva, IlUsa 544338
Galveston, TxUsa 1,567974
Geneva, NeUsa 1,206750
Genoa, NeUsa 1,206750
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0241,258
Glenville, WvUsa 282175
Gloversville, NyUsa 848527
Golconda, NvUsa 2,7941,736
Goldsboro, NcUsa 729453
Goodland, KsUsa 1,533953
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,374854
Grafton, NdUsa 1,372852
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,350839
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,233766
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1181,316
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 342212
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2692,031
Gravette, ArUsa 1,019633
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,3481,459
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 606376
Greenfield, InUsa 192119
Greensboro, AlUsa 877545
Greensboro, NcUsa 557346
Greensburg, KyUsa 397247
Greenville, MsUsa 1,021634
Greenville, OhUsa 10766
Greenville, PaUsa 332206
Greenville, TxUsa 1,346836
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 595370
Greenwood, ScUsa 672418
Griggsville, IlUsa 596371
Groton, CtUsa 997620
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7092,926
GuanareVenezuela 3,7262,315
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8762,409
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9032,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -