Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0436,862
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8024,848
HuamboAngola 11,7227,284
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14910,035
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8009,818
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8169,828
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0189,332
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6682,901
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2812,660
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7281,074
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7371,079
Hamilton, OnCanada 465289
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2911,423
Harrow, OnCanada 225140
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1731,972
Hope, BcCanada 3,1161,936
HaikouChina 13,1768,187
HailarChina 9,8166,100
HamiChina 10,7906,705
HetanChina 11,2667,001
HavanaCuba 1,9091,186
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7511,709
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7921,735
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6431,642
HelwanEgypt 9,7566,063
HurguadaEgypt 10,1346,298
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5023,419
HelsinkiFinland 7,1124,420
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1184,423
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7635,446
HamburgGermany 6,7524,196
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7514,195
HannoverGermany 6,7964,223
HelgolandGermany 6,6014,102
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1434,439
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9195,542
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5112,181
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0474,379
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1854,465
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0523,140
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3558,299
HaifaIsrael 9,7536,061
HaboroJapan 9,5815,954
HachijojimaJapan 10,7256,665
HachinoheJapan 9,9476,181
HagiJapan 10,9796,822
HakodateJapan 9,8616,128
HamadaJapan 10,9036,775
HamamatsuJapan 10,6696,630
HikoneJapan 10,6866,640
HimejiJapan 10,7996,711
HiradoJapan 11,1586,933
HirooJapan 9,7006,028
HiroshimaJapan 10,9366,796
HitaJapan 11,1076,902
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2246,975
HunLibya 8,7175,417
HomboriMali 8,2525,128
HomalinMyanmar 12,7897,947
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6918,508
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8418,601
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9738,683
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9908,693
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3168,896
HororataNew Zealand 13,9548,671
HyderabadPakistan 12,1837,571
HuanucoPeru 5,6113,487
HelPoland 7,1844,464
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4415,867
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5035,284
HatangaRussia 7,5424,687
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6994,784
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1686,319
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6216,600
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5834,712
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9078,020
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8236,726
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3966,460
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6479,102
HalaibSudan 10,7406,674
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2356,981
HudeibaSudan 10,9306,792
HaparandaSweden 6,7344,185
HarnosandSweden 6,6664,142
HamaSyria 9,6696,009
HassakahSyria 9,7856,080
Hua HinThailand 14,1448,789
HakkariTurkey 9,8576,126
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1373,814
HersonUkraine 8,4935,278
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9774,957
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6871,048
Hanover, NhUsa 1,061659
Harrisburg, IlUsa 510317
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 587365
Hart, MiUsa 471293
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 950590
Hartington, NeUsa 1,160721
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 870541
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Hays, KsUsa 1,311815
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3402,076
Hebron, NeUsa 1,211753
Helena, MtUsa 2,3801,479
Hemlock, NyUsa 576358
Henderson, NcUsa 680422
Hendersonville, NcUsa 589366
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0151,252
Hernando, MsUsa 805500
Highland Home, AlUsa 924574
Highmore, SdUsa 1,360845
Hightstown, NjUsa 745463
Hillsboro, IlUsa 466290
Hillsdale, MiUsa 235146
Holly, CoUsa 1,590988
Homer, AkUsa 5,0473,136
Hoopeston, IlUsa 335208
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 486302
Horton, KsUsa 1,005625
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6301,013
Hot Springs, VaUsa 400249
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 480298
Houma, LaUsa 1,330826
Houston, TexasUsa 1,542958
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 220137
Huntsville, AlUsa 663412
Huron, SdUsa 1,280795
HanoiVietnam 13,1448,168
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2528,856
HarareZimbabwe 13,3768,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -