Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3125,165
In SalahAlgeria 7,8024,849
InnsbruckAustria 7,1974,472
IbiriteBrazil 7,8494,877
IguatuBrazil 6,8824,277
IlheusBrazil 7,6534,756
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2843,905
IndaialBrazil 8,2635,135
IpameriBrazil 7,4114,605
IraiBrazil 8,1215,047
IreceBrazil 7,1614,450
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3644,576
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4573,391
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6903,536
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7114,791
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0805,021
ItapevaBrazil 7,9864,963
ItirucuBrazil 7,4684,641
ItuacuBrazil 7,4274,615
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5984,722
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1902,604
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0811,293
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2942,668
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8111,747
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3892,728
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8904,281
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9414,934
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8326,731
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5871,607
IzobambaEcuador 4,5322,816
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7576,063
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9831,854
IoanninaGreece 8,3095,163
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7622,338
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8132,991
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7157,901
IranshahrIran 11,6777,256
IstranaItaly 7,3414,562
IidaJapan 10,5906,581
IizukaJapan 11,0836,887
IrakoJapan 10,7106,655
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2937,639
IrozakiJapan 10,6306,606
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2887,636
IshinomakiJapan 10,1536,309
IwamizawaJapan 9,6856,018
IzuharaJapan 11,0846,887
IrbidJordan 9,8286,107
IfraneMorocco 6,8054,229
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3418,912
IlorinNigeria 9,2605,755
InchonNorth Korea 10,8496,742
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8283,622
IslamabadPakistan 11,4797,133
IquitosPeru 4,9963,105
IloiloPhilippines 13,7488,543
IasiRomania 8,1815,084
IcaRussia 7,9934,967
IlirnejRussia 6,6624,140
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0195,605
IrkutskRussia 9,7146,036
Ivdel’Russia 8,3455,186
IbizaSpain 6,9994,349
IspartaTurkey 9,0775,641
IstanbulTurkey 8,7365,429
IzmirTurkey 8,8125,476
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8684,889
IzmailUkraine 8,3855,211
Imperial, NeUsa 1,542958
Independence, KsUsa 1,119695
Indian Lake, NyUsa 913568
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 218136
Indianola, IaUsa 871541
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,212753
Inverness, FlUsa 1,246774
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 837520
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 740460
Ithaca, NyUsa 659410
IsokaZambia 12,9658,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -