Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2036,962
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3157,031
JuninArgentina 8,6265,360
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8574,882
JacobinaBrazil 7,2374,497
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8484,255
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2504,505
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5144,669
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0535,004
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5571,589
JiuquanChina 11,1316,917
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3502,082
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6491,646
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6771,663
JoensuuFinland 7,1554,446
JokioinenFinland 7,0214,363
JyvskylFinland 7,0124,358
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7602,337
JulianehbGreenland 3,4382,137
JagdalpurIndia 13,2708,246
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,09810,003
JerusalemIsrael 9,8456,118
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1181,938
JosNigeria 9,5265,920
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3023,295
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3143,302
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8857,385
JhelumPakistan 11,5697,189
JiwaniPakistan 11,9387,418
JuliacaPeru 6,3383,939
JakutskRussia 8,2695,138
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1715,699
JenisejskRussia 9,0495,623
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4255,857
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2985,778
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1626,315
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9556,808
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5937,204
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6498,482
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5534,072
JubaSudan 11,7607,308
JokkmokkSweden 6,5254,055
JönköpingSweden 6,7534,196
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7504,195
JendoubaTunisia 7,6914,779
JerbaTunisia 8,0064,975
JerseyUk 6,2123,860
JaltaUkraine 8,7515,438
Jackson, MsUsa 1,035643
Jackson, TnUsa 668415
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,086675
Jacksonville, IlUsa 532330
Johnstown, PaUsa 411255
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0802,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -