Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2636,999
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4597,121
KhostAfghanistan 11,4127,091
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0336,856
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5897,202
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51910,887
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4224,612
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7126,035
KandiBenin 8,9345,551
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0581,900
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,040646
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,040646
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9721,847
Kenora, OnCanada 1,360845
Kingston, OnCanada 746463
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5922,853
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6162,247
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2791,416
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,004624
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9416,799
KashiChina 10,9316,793
KunmingChina 12,7437,919
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1026,899
KhargaEgypt 10,0536,247
KosseirEgypt 10,2546,372
KajaaniFinland 6,9684,330
KuopioFinland 7,0614,388
KuusamoFinland 6,9124,295
KarlsruheGermany 6,9094,294
KasselGermany 6,8464,254
KonstanzGermany 7,0354,371
KumasiGhana 8,8615,506
KalamataGreece 8,5785,331
KerkiraGreece 8,2555,130
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7035,408
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6092,243
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8112,990
KankanGuinea 7,9474,939
KindiaGuinea 7,6684,765
KissidougouGuinea 7,9494,939
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0874,404
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8307,973
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8317,973
KeszthelyHungary 7,5974,721
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9133,053
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0028,079
KotaIndia 12,4577,741
KozhikodeIndia 13,9278,654
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7349,777
KermanIran 11,2056,963
KermanshahIran 10,3266,417
Khoram AbadIran 10,4696,506
KilkennyIreland 5,7423,568
KingstonJamaica 2,5551,588
KagoshimaJapan 11,2997,021
KanazawaJapan 10,5426,551
KaruizawaJapan 10,4786,511
KatsuuraJapan 10,5086,530
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5496,555
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4905,897
KobeJapan 10,7886,704
KochiJapan 10,9726,818
KofuJapan 10,5436,551
KumagayaJapan 10,4586,499
KumamotoJapan 11,1666,939
KumejimaJapan 11,9797,444
KureJapan 10,9496,804
KushiroJapan 9,5885,958
KutchanJapan 9,7596,064
KyotoJapan 10,7346,670
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0416,239
KitaleKenya 12,3307,662
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8376,734
KufraLibya 9,6275,982
KaunasLithuania 7,4274,615
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2324,494
KybartaiLithuania 7,3904,592
KarongaMalawi 13,0588,115
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8339,217
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5089,016
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1789,432
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9149,268
KuantanMalaysia 15,0839,373
KuchingMalaysia 15,1749,429
KayesMali 7,4864,652
KeniebaMali 7,6124,730
KidalMali 8,2955,154
KitaMali 7,7474,814
KoutiaMali 8,1345,055
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9176,784
KisinevMoldova 8,2675,137
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0136,222
KhatgalMongolia 9,9406,177
KhovdMongolia 10,2056,342
KhujirtMongolia 10,3196,412
KhutagMongolia 10,0446,241
KenitraMorocco 6,6464,130
KalewaMyanmar 12,9738,061
KathaMyanmar 12,8687,996
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4428,974
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3908,321
KengtungMyanmar 13,1788,189
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6647,870
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8297,972
KathmanduNepal 12,3927,700
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3008,265
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3518,296
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5978,449
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4878,381
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3248,280
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4638,366
KanoNigeria 9,3405,804
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7406,674
KarasjokNorway 6,5624,078
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0903,784
KristiansandNorway 6,4103,983
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1783,839
KhasabOman 11,5597,183
KarachiPakistan 12,1877,573
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1837,571
KhanpurPakistan 11,9267,411
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8637,372
KororPalau 13,4438,354
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5974,721
KlodzkoPoland 7,3234,551
KoszalinPoland 7,0654,391
KrakowPoland 7,5314,680
KalakanRussia 9,2495,747
KaliningradRussia 7,2694,517
KamenskoeRussia 7,0314,369
KandalaksaRussia 6,9394,312
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1594,449
KazanRussia 8,4705,263
KemRussia 7,1794,461
KerchRussia 8,7975,467
KhabarovskRussia 9,4455,869
KirenskRussia 9,0765,640
KirovRussia 8,2205,108
KljuciRussia 7,7024,786
KolpasevRussia 9,0015,594
KorfRussia 7,1834,464
KostromaRussia 7,9784,957
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7694,206
KotlasRussia 7,8924,904
KrasnodarRussia 8,9705,574
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1915,711
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6675,386
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3245,794
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3913,971
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7415,431
KurganRussia 8,9945,589
KurskRussia 8,2665,137
KyraRussia 9,9266,168
KigaliRwanda 12,1617,557
KoldaSenegal 7,2924,531
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8134,855
KosiceSlovakia 7,7084,790
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5198,401
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4356,484
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4798,998
KadugliSudan 11,1356,920
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6996,649
KassalaSudan 11,2807,010
KhartoumSudan 10,9876,828
KostiSudan 11,1906,954
KalmarSweden 6,9324,308
KaresuandoSweden 6,5204,051
KarlstadSweden 6,6224,115
KristianstadSweden 6,8504,257
KamishliSyria 9,7636,067
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9868,691
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2058,827
Khon KaenThailand 13,6898,506
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0738,745
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8618,613
KairouanTunisia 7,8394,871
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4735,887
KarsTurkey 9,5595,940
KastamonuTurkey 8,9815,581
KayseriTurkey 9,2955,776
KonyaTurkey 9,1825,706
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1196,288
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9426,799
KinlossUk 5,7963,602
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4105,226
KievUkraine 8,0965,031
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6345,366
KirovogradUkraine 8,3265,174
KlepininoUkraine 8,6595,381
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4215,233
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7254,800
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4175,230
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 287179
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5771,601
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 945587
Keene, NhUsa 1,028639
Kenton, OhUsa 10163
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7051,060
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7401,081
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7101,062
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3533,327
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,327824
Kinston, NcUsa 761473
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1661,967
Knoxville, TnUsa 478297
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1313,189
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4953,415
KabompoZambia 12,4957,765
KabweZambia 12,9168,026
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9168,026
KafirondaZambia 12,7597,929
KaomaZambia 12,6287,847
KasamaZambia 12,8477,983
KasempaZambia 12,6317,849
KawambwaZambia 12,6447,857
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1758,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -