Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8054,229
LuandaAngola 11,2326,980
LuenaAngola 12,0067,460
La PlataArgentina 8,7585,443
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1694,455
La RiojaArgentina 7,9234,923
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5165,292
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1156,286
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5964,720
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7889,811
LavertonAustralia 15,8679,860
LearmonthAustralia 17,41210,820
LongreachAustralia 15,1809,433
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1799,432
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3888,941
Low HeadAustralia 15,8079,823
LinzAustria 7,3154,546
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8453,632
LerwickUk 5,8443,632
La PazBolivia 6,5004,039
LavrasBrazil 7,9154,918
LencoisBrazil 7,3074,540
LinharesBrazil 8,0154,981
LondrinaBrazil 7,8254,863
LomBulgaria 8,1695,076
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3051,432
La Tuque, QcCanada 878545
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6132,245
Langara, BcCanada 3,9472,452
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,384860
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5021,555
London, OnCanada 391243
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2422,015
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2451,395
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1321,946
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2913,909
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8944,905
LanzhouChina 11,5057,149
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2397,605
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1582,584
LimonCosta Rica 3,3522,083
LarnacaCyprus 9,4985,902
LimassolCyprus 9,4775,889
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6407,855
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0027,458
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5194,051
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7971,738
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6471,645
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7621,717
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5591,590
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4792,783
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9313,064
LuxorEgypt 10,1866,330
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9731,847
Laucala BayFiji 11,9447,422
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2094,480
Le MansFrance 6,4323,997
LilleFrance 6,4924,034
LyonFrance 6,8654,266
LambarnGabon 10,3986,461
LastourvilleGabon 10,6176,598
LibrevilleGabon 10,2456,366
LeipzigGermany 7,0174,361
LindenbergGermany 7,0704,393
LamiaGreece 8,4725,265
LarissaGreece 8,4185,231
LemnosGreece 8,5705,325
LimnosGreece 8,5785,330
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4112,120
LabeGuinea 7,6274,740
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2624,513
La CeibaHonduras 2,7271,695
La MesaHonduras 2,7721,722
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5387,170
LudhianaIndia 11,8507,364
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0334,992
LatinaItaly 7,6554,757
LatronicoItaly 7,9624,948
LecceItaly 8,0945,030
LodwarKenya 12,2167,591
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3178,275
LiepajaLatvia 7,1804,462
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2984,535
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7384,187
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1715,078
LabuanMalaysia 14,6059,075
LuqaMalta 8,1435,060
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5962,235
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0371,887
LashioMyanmar 13,0038,081
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5678,430
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6238,466
LagosNigeria 9,2895,773
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2543,887
LillehammerNorway 6,3993,976
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7337,291
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4364,621
LimaPeru 5,8363,627
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4488,357
LisbonPortugal 6,2103,859
LeninbadRussia 10,6886,642
LevsiRussia 8,5765,329
LungiSierra Leone 7,7414,810
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4724,643
LanzaroteSpain 6,3803,965
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5314,058
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0994,411
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1174,423
LatakiaSyria 9,5765,950
LampangThailand 13,5148,398
LoeiThailand 13,5898,445
Lop BuriThailand 13,8938,633
LomeTogo 9,1425,681
LeemingUk 6,0383,752
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8453,632
London, EnglandUk 6,2333,873
London-GatwickUk 6,2523,885
LynehamUk 6,1253,806
L’VovUkraine 7,7834,836
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2745,142
LozovajaUkraine 8,5065,286
LubnyUkraine 8,2525,128
LuckUkraine 7,8054,850
LuganskUkraine 8,6775,392
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 747464
La Harpe, IlUsa 620385
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,330827
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,403872
Lake City, FlUsa 1,126700
Lake Placid, NyUsa 928577
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2851,420
Lamar, MoUsa 915569
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6441,022
Lancaster, WiUsa 655407
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0951,302
Langdon, NdUsa 1,496930
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8481,149
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0101,249
Larned, KsUsa 1,336830
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6751,041
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7701,722
Laurel, MdUsa 592368
Lawrence, KsUsa 972604
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,108688
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,068663
Lebanon, MoUsa 832517
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 887551
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,125699
Leitchfield, KyUsa 366227
Lenoir, NcUsa 482299
Lewisburg, TnUsa 636395
Lewisburg, WvUsa 384239
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7611,716
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,213754
Lexington, MoUsa 887551
Lexington, VaUsa 454282
Libby, MtUsa 2,6721,661
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,101684
Lincoln, VaUsa 508316
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,327825
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 957595
Llano, TxUsa 1,7071,061
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6261,010
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1151,935
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1121,934
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1311,946
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1061,308
Louisburg, NcUsa 680422
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 274170
Louisville, MsUsa 919571
Loup City, NeUsa 1,288800
Lowville, NyUsa 796494
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7561,091
Luling, TxUsa 1,7141,065
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7461,085
Lynchburg, VaUsa 501311
LivingstoneZambia 12,9178,027
LundaziZambia 13,1678,182
LusakaZambia 12,9828,067
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9748,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -