Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9676,815
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9746,819
MilianaAlgeria 7,2144,483
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5837,198
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8049,200
Malarg EArgentina 8,5325,302
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1735,700
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0785,641
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3955,217
MendozaArgentina 8,2605,133
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2565,130
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2765,143
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6159,082
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2059,448
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95810,538
MeekatharraAustralia 17,47110,856
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8549,852
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8489,848
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9479,910
Mount GambierAustralia 16,19510,064
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3999,569
MuharraqBahrain 11,2576,995
MinskBelarus 7,6854,776
MogilevBelarus 7,8054,850
MaunBotswana 12,8567,989
MacapaBrazil 5,5503,449
MacauBrazil 6,9564,322
MaceioBrazil 7,4154,608
MachadoBrazil 7,9094,915
ManausBrazil 5,3823,345
MarabaBrazil 6,1693,833
MaringaBrazil 7,7944,844
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5693,461
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4574,634
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2444,502
MonteiroBrazil 7,1664,453
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5464,689
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8324,245
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1934,470
MamfeCameroon 9,8566,124
MarouaCameroon 9,9306,171
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1371,949
Maniwaki, QcCanada 931579
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3241,444
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2482,640
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6462,266
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3691,472
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6801,044
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,550963
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,034643
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,009627
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0391,267
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,267787
Morden, MbCanada 1,513940
Muskoka, OnCanada 652405
MoundouChad 10,2186,350
MatecanaColombia 4,0062,489
MoroniComoros 13,9598,674
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4584,635
MarstalDenmark 6,7164,173
Melville HallDominica 3,4912,170
MichesDominican Republic 2,7381,701
MocaDominican Republic 2,6281,633
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5961,613
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5271,570
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7191,690
MilagroEcuador 4,7142,929
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3635,818
MinyaEgypt 9,8576,125
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9536,185
MassawaEritrea 11,4867,137
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4533,389
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9004,288
MarseilleFrance 7,0134,358
MontpellierFrance 6,9184,299
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0343,128
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8065,472
MakokouGabon 10,5296,543
MayumbaGabon 10,6276,603
MitzicGabon 10,4016,463
MkamboGabon 10,5876,579
MoandaGabon 10,7156,658
MouilaGabon 10,5476,554
MagdeburgGermany 6,9284,305
MunichGermany 7,1614,450
MünsterGermany 6,7004,163
MethoniGreece 8,5745,328
MilosGreece 8,7665,447
MitiliniGreece 8,7285,424
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7225,420
MacentaGuinea 8,0615,009
MamouGuinea 7,7124,792
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3185,169
MiskolcHungary 7,7184,796
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7248,528
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0917,514
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0198,090
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5628,427
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5539,044
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2218,837
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1529,416
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4148,957
MashhadIran 10,7356,671
Malin HeadIreland 5,6483,510
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4104,605
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9984,970
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0585,007
MilanItaly 7,1714,456
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1234,426
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4844,651
ManIvory Coast 8,3105,164
MaebashiJapan 10,4496,493
MaizuruJapan 10,7106,655
MakurazakiJapan 11,3387,045
MatsueJapan 10,8066,715
MatsumotoJapan 10,5146,534
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9776,821
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8377,356
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6926,644
MishimaJapan 10,5776,573
MitoJapan 10,3856,453
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6446,614
MiyakoJapan 10,0086,219
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1967,579
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2596,996
MiyazakiJapan 11,2246,975
MombetsuJapan 9,5105,909
MoriokaJapan 10,0416,239
MuroranJapan 9,8056,093
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9756,820
MutsuJapan 9,8906,146
Ma’AnJordan 10,0226,228
MafraqJordan 9,8686,132
MombasaKenya 13,0868,132
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1328,782
MaseruLesotho 13,7718,558
MonroviaLiberia 8,1515,065
MisratahLibya 8,4275,237
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5029,011
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4758,995
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0489,351
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6489,103
MakhangaMalawi 13,6238,466
MangochiMalawi 13,4898,382
MwmosaMalawi 13,6318,470
MzimbaMalawi 13,1748,186
MzuzuMalawi 13,1768,188
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2649,485
MersingMalaysia 15,2209,458
MiriMalaysia 14,7529,167
MaleMaldives 14,5709,054
MenakaMali 8,5435,309
MoptiMali 8,1035,035
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7436,676
MazatlanMexico 2,8341,761
MeridaMexico 2,2031,369
Mexico CityMexico 2,7331,698
MonterreyMexico 2,2211,380
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8121,747
MaantyMongolia 10,2326,359
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4146,471
MatadMongolia 10,1236,290
MurenMongolia 10,0296,232
MarrakechMorocco 6,6844,153
MeknesMorocco 6,7554,197
MideltMorocco 6,8874,279
MaputoMozambique 14,0018,700
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9808,687
MandalayMyanmar 13,1118,147
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2398,227
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1688,804
MindatMyanmar 13,1738,186
MonywaMyanmar 13,0978,139
MyeikMyanmar 14,1688,804
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7347,913
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6424,127
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2018,825
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5168,399
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7898,569
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9008,638
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1171,937
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1431,953
MagariaNiger 9,3035,781
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5425,929
MaradiNiger 9,1185,666
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7326,048
MakurdiNigeria 9,6485,995
MinnaNigeria 9,3455,807
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1306,916
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3123,923
MajisOman 11,7467,299
MasirahOman 12,2277,598
Muscat  Oman 11,9147,404
MultanPakistan 11,7897,326
MurreePakistan 11,4567,119
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7388,537
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3134,544
MoyobambaPeru 5,1773,217
MactanPhilippines 13,7228,527
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4188,338
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1113,797
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8076,716
MagadanRussia 7,8624,885
MahackalaRussia 9,5585,939
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0624,388
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0614,388
MarkovoRussia 6,7224,177
MinusinskRussia 9,5735,949
MogocaRussia 9,3395,803
MoscowRussia 8,0034,973
MurmanskRussia 6,8364,248
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7476,678
MatamSenegal 7,2504,505
MogadishuSomalia 13,0478,108
MadridSpain 6,5454,067
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5384,063
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1504,443
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6784,150
MelillaSpain 6,8764,273
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8984,286
MalakalSudan 11,3997,083
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9068,641
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9574,323
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4078,331
Mae SariangThailand 13,5328,409
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6948,509
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6568,486
MalatyaTurkey 9,4695,884
MersinTurkey 9,4035,843
MuglaTurkey 8,9825,581
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0273,745
ManstonUk 6,3433,942
MeloUruguay 8,6125,352
MercedesUruguay 8,5745,328
MontevideoUruguay 8,8005,469
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 824512
Madison, FlUsa 1,015631
Madison, InUsa 163101
Madison, NeUsa 1,129702
Madison, WisconsinUsa 573356
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,141709
Manitowoc, WiUsa 547340
Marble Hill, MoUsa 623387
Marengo, IlUsa 488303
Marion, InUsa 214133
Marion, NcUsa 482299
Marquette, MichiganUsa 777483
Marshall, TxUsa 1,268788
Martinsburg, WvUsa 508316
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2253,247
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 170106
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,6401,640
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 470292
Mcminnville, TnUsa 523325
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,212753
Medford, WiUsa 776482
Mellette, SdUsa 1,360845
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 787489
Mena, ArUsa 1,066662
Meridian, MississippiUsa 973605
Mexia, TxUsa 1,478919
Mexico, MoUsa 718446
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6271,011
Midland, TxUsa 1,8851,171
Milan, MnUsa 1,140708
Milbank, SdUsa 1,195743
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9161,190
Milford, DeUsa 760472
Milledgeville, GaUsa 793493
Millen, GaUsa 828515
Millport, OhUsa 253157
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,082673
Milwaukee, WiUsa 468291
Minden, NeUsa 1,290802
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 939584
Minonk, IlUsa 455283
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5421,580
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,124699
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 589366
Monmouth, IlUsa 620385
Monroe, NcUsa 631392
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,140708
Montgomery AlUsa 900559
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1001,305
Moorestown, NjUsa 745463
Morehead City, NcUsa 822511
Morganton, NcUsa 482299
Moro, OrUsa 3,0711,908
Morris, MnUsa 1,189739
Morrison, IlUsa 555345
Mount Airy, NcUsa 420261
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 328204
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 662411
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 445276
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,124698
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 510317
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 527328
Muskegon, MiUsa 398248
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,127700
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6742,283
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4922,170
MaracayVenezuela 3,6802,287
MaturinVenezuela 3,9402,448
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5992,236
MeridaVenezuela 3,7192,311
MagoyeZambia 12,9488,046
MansaZambia 12,7167,902
MbalaZambia 12,7667,933
MfuweZambia 13,1288,158
MisamfuZambia 12,8487,984
MonguZambia 12,5197,779
MpikaZambia 12,9918,073
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2098,208
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9728,061
MumbwaZambia 12,8497,985
MwinilungaZambia 12,3877,698
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,4948,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -