Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1776,945
NeuquenArgentina 8,9335,551
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7225,420
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5128,397
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0579,357
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2689,487
NuriootpaAustralia 16,21810,078
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7741,102
NatitingouBenin 8,8605,506
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1465,062
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0986,275
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9846,204
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4291,509
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0421,269
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7501,087
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8942,420
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3271,446
North Bay, OnCanada 779484
N’DjamenaChad 9,8736,135
NanchangChina 12,1097,525
NanjingChina 11,6687,250
NanningChina 12,9298,034
NicosiaCyprus 9,4555,875
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8044,228
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6611,654
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6811,666
NegeleEthiopia 12,3437,670
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0017,458
NandiFiji 12,0017,458
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9104,294
NancyFrance 6,7884,218
NantesFrance 6,3473,944
NiceFrance 7,1384,435
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9444,315
NurembergGermany 7,0494,380
NurnbergGermany 7,0464,379
NaxosGreece 8,7995,468
NanortalikGreenland 3,4542,146
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4902,169
NordGreenland 5,2373,254
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3812,101
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2195,108
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9798,066
New DelhiIndia 12,1277,536
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7924,842
NaganoJapan 10,4646,503
NagasakiJapan 11,2096,965
NagoJapan 11,9047,397
NagoyaJapan 10,6646,627
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9557,429
NaraJapan 10,7606,686
NazeJapan 11,6607,246
NemuroJapan 9,5005,903
NiigataJapan 10,3066,404
NikkoJapan 10,3976,461
NobeokaJapan 11,1506,929
NairobiKenya 12,6487,860
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5085,287
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7206,662
NidaLithuania 7,2554,508
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4919,005
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0209,334
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2118,209
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3018,265
NaraMali 7,7894,840
NioroMali 7,6094,728
NemaMauritania 7,6924,780
NouakchottMauritania 6,8564,260
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2268,219
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3838,316
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7558,548
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5428,415
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1611,964
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5625,942
NiameyNiger 8,7045,409
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3393,939
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4904,033
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7663,583
NawabshahPakistan 12,0927,514
NokkundiPakistan 11,6067,212
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1324,432
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4258,342
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4994,660
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5995,965
NikolaevRussia 8,4285,238
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8025,470
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5394,685
NizneangarskRussia 9,2775,765
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4495,872
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1835,085
NovgorodRussia 7,5204,673
NovosibirskRussia 9,3605,816
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5459,038
No. 6Sudan 10,5736,570
NyalaSudan 10,6756,633
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5588,425
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8008,575
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5929,068
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4528,359
NarathiwatThailand 14,8099,203
NigdeTurkey 9,3105,786
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1956,335
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5175,293
Napoleon, NdUsa 14691
Napoleon, OhUsa 14691
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 495308
Natchez, MsUsa 1,173729
Neosho, MoUsa 955594
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,089677
New Brunswick, NjUsa 790491
New Castlen, PaUsa 332206
New Hampton, IaUsa 784487
New London, WiUsa 629391
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,259782
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,271790
New Ulm, MnUsa 949590
New YorkUsa 829515
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 846526
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 837520
Newark, NjUsa 814506
Newberry, MiUsa 680423
Newberry, ScUsa 697433
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,201747
Newnan, GaUsa 798496
Newport, TnUsa 462287
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6723,525
Norfolk, VaUsa 747464
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,165724
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3462,079
North Loup, NeUsa 1,294804
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,433890
Norton, KsUsa 1,381858
Norwalk, OhUsa 15898
NdolaZambia 12,8327,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -