Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0384,373
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8724,892
OranArgentina 7,3174,547
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29810,749
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,17410,051
OstendeBelgium 6,4484,007
ObidosBrazil 5,4843,408
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4725,265
Ottawa (airport)Canada 878546
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 878545
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0405,618
OdenseDenmark 6,6844,153
OtavaloEcuador 4,4692,777
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8777,381
OuluFinland 6,8374,248
OroomiehIran 9,9186,163
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4634,638
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1575,069
ObihiroJapan 9,6485,995
OfunatoJapan 10,0746,260
OitaJapan 11,0876,889
OkayamaJapan 10,8486,741
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7897,326
OmaezakiJapan 10,6606,624
OmuJapan 9,5055,907
OnahamaJapan 10,3116,407
OsakaJapan 10,7766,696
OshimaJapan 10,5926,582
OtaruJapan 9,7216,041
OwaseJapan 10,8056,714
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8154,235
OujoaMorocco 6,9844,340
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0638,118
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,1498,792
OphirNew Zealand 14,1958,821
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2798,252
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3558,920
OcotalNicaragua 2,9561,837
OrlandNorway 6,2383,877
OsloNorway 6,4664,018
OhotskRussia 8,1445,061
OkhotskRussia 8,1445,061
OlekminskRussia 8,6245,359
OlenekRussia 7,8644,887
OmskRussia 9,2175,728
OnegaRussia 7,3804,586
OrenburgRussia 9,0575,628
OymyakonRussia 7,7954,844
OviedoSpain 6,2283,870
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4824,028
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7903,598
OdessaUkraine 8,4115,226
OvrucUkraine 7,9344,931
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 458284
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,212753
Oakland, MdUsa 426265
Oakley, IdUsa 2,5321,573
Oconto, WiUsa 629391
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 899559
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,324823
Olathe, KsUsa 972604
Olivia, MnUsa 1,060659
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2111,995
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,032641
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,042647
Oolitic, InUsa 305189
Orlando, FlUsa 1,317819
Orono, MeUsa 1,323822
Oshkosh, WiUsa 588365
Oswego, NyUsa 706439
Ottawa, IlUsa 454282
Ottawa, KsUsa 972604
Owensboro, KyUsa 396246
Owosso, MiUsa 323201
Ozark, ArUsa 1,066662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -