Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7766,696
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2468,853
ParanaArgentina 8,3465,186
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2325,116
PehuajoArgentina 8,7395,431
PergaminoArgentina 8,5665,323
PigeArgentina 8,9115,538
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2395,120
PosadasArgentina 8,0354,993
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8194,859
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2335,116
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8195,480
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02711,202
Port HedlandAustralia 16,96010,539
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9403,070
ParakouBenin 9,0325,613
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3284,554
ParacatuBrazil 7,4304,617
ParanaBrazil 6,9294,306
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1585,070
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4584,634
ParintinsBrazil 5,4913,412
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4253,992
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2635,135
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5824,711
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9194,300
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2234,488
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6294,741
PeixeBrazil 6,8434,252
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0744,396
PicosBrazil 6,8004,226
PiraiBrazil 8,1065,037
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1884,466
PompeuBrazil 7,7214,798
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5484,690
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6473,509
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1155,043
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8053,607
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4905,275
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7124,171
PosseBrazil 7,1584,448
PlevenBulgaria 8,2825,147
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3825,209
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2038,826
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0271,881
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1701,970
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9811,852
Petawawa, OnCanada 833518
Peterborough, OnCanada 638396
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,355842
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3642,090
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1291,323
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5442,202
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,572977
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2021,369
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2702,032
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7782,347
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9011,181
ParronChile 8,3795,207
Puerto AysenChile 9,5725,948
Puerto MonttChile 9,1315,674
Punta ArenasChile 10,4286,480
PingbianChina 11,8817,383
PeralesColombia 4,0602,523
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1082,553
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3532,084
PragueCzech Republic 7,2054,477
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7131,686
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6691,658
PoloDominican Republic 2,7271,694
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5901,609
PichilingueEcuador 4,6032,860
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5882,851
PuyoEcuador 4,6652,899
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7016,029
ParisFrance 6,5294,057
PerpignanFrance 6,8884,281
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,73411,020
Port-GentilGabon 10,2716,382
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5982,858
PotsdamGermany 6,9994,349
PatrasGreece 8,4735,266
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1152,557
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5572,210
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4132,121
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6521,648
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7681,720
PecsHungary 7,7084,790
PambanIndia 14,2508,855
PuneIndia 13,0948,137
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6399,718
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3649,547
PadovaItaly 7,3434,563
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2434,501
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9084,914
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8884,902
PantelleriaItaly 7,8994,908
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2784,523
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5354,682
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5294,679
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6844,775
PiacenzaItaly 7,2324,494
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3514,568
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4314,617
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7004,785
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9114,916
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6174,733
PrizziItaly 7,9424,935
PakseLaos 13,7968,573
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9499,290
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7279,773
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7629,795
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8087,337
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0204,984
PatheinMyanmar 13,6898,507
PutaoMyanmar 12,5157,777
PyiMyanmar 13,4648,367
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2358,225
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5258,404
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8961,799
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7266,044
PohangNorth Korea 10,8966,771
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7176,660
PadidanPakistan 12,0227,470
PanjgurPakistan 11,8497,363
ParachinarPakistan 11,3627,060
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9937,453
PeshawarPakistan 11,3957,081
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9558,672
PilarParaguay 7,9004,909
PiscoPeru 6,0373,752
PiuraPeru 5,0483,137
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0503,760
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0078,704
PoznanPoland 7,2124,482
PrzemyslPoland 7,7184,796
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2473,882
PortalegrePortugal 6,3153,924
Porto Portugal 6,1333,811
PavelecRussia 8,2425,122
PecoraRussia 7,8324,867
PermRussia 8,4935,278
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0555,005
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3994,598
PjatigorskRussia 9,2495,747
PoronajskRussia 9,0735,638
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8355,490
Providenja BayRussia 6,0353,750
PskovRussia 7,4414,624
PodorSenegal 7,0394,374
PopradSlovakia 7,6244,738
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8758,622
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6208,464
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0594,387
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4038,950
Port SudanSudan 10,9986,834
ParamariboSuriname 4,7592,957
PiteňSweden 6,6614,139
PalmyraSyria 9,8106,096
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3455,807
PhetchabunThailand 13,7078,518
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6748,497
PhraeThailand 13,5278,406
PhuketThailand 14,6749,119
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6459,101
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9708,681
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2288,841
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9522,456
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0353,750
PoltavaUkraine 8,3615,196
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5775,330
PradoUruguay 8,8015,469
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8565,503
Palestine, IlUsa 384239
Pana, IlUsa 462287
Paoli, InUsa 229142
Paris, IlUsa 362225
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,182735
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,167725
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9551,215
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,330826
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,160721
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,042647
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9011,803
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,114693
Peoria, IlUsa 506315
Perry, OkUsa 1,245774
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 724450
Philo, OhUsa 15093
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6121,623
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,443897
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 980609
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,125699
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,123698
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 303188
Plainfield, NjUsa 829515
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,110690
Pocahontas, ArUsa 782486
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4101,498
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,125699
Pontiac, IlUsa 454282
Pontotoc, MsUsa 800497
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2192,000
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,464910
Port Jervis, NyUsa 746463
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2192,000
Portage, WiUsa 612380
Portland, MaineUsa 1,178732
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1931,984
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 696433
Prescott, ArUsa 1,064661
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7691,720
Princess Anne, MdUsa 709441
Princeton, InUsa 435270
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,050652
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7951,116
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1672,589
PetaukeZambia 13,1418,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -