Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2515,127
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0965,031
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3865,211
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2956,398
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4674,640
RosarioArgentina 8,4575,255
RichmondAustralia 15,1859,436
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6519,104
RecifeBrazil 7,3284,554
RemansoBrazil 6,9944,346
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8053,608
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1725,078
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1585,069
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2934,532
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6541,649
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,445898
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9861,234
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9881,235
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8912,418
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9071,806
Roberval, QcCanada 1,305811
RuoqiangChina 11,1776,945
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3962,111
RandersDenmark 6,6064,105
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6361,638
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6241,631
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9384,933
RumipambaEcuador 4,6032,860
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0056,217
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1126,284
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8706,133
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0253,123
RostockGermany 6,8404,251
RhodesGreece 9,0275,609
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0143,115
ReykhólarIceland 4,7252,936
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7272,938
RamsarIran 10,2716,382
RashtIran 10,1816,326
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8173,615
RadicofaniItaly 7,4924,656
Resia PassItaly 7,1754,458
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4784,647
RivoltoItaly 7,3844,588
Rolle PassItaly 7,2834,526
RomeItaly 7,6024,724
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5944,719
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4204,611
RumoiJapan 9,6235,980
RigaLatvia 7,2974,534
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3574,572
RodriguesMauritius 16,15610,040
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8666,131
RabatMorocco 6,6474,131
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6918,508
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4117,712
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7248,528
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8998,637
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3548,298
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2318,843
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4118,334
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1908,196
RivasNicaragua 3,1971,987
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9667,436
RebolyRussia 7,1194,424
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8165,478
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1736,943
RagaSudan 11,0116,842
RashadSudan 11,1706,941
RenkSudan 11,3127,030
RumbekSudan 11,4597,121
RanongThailand 14,4408,973
Roi EtThailand 13,7238,528
RizeTurkey 9,3825,830
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6436,614
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3415,183
RomnyUkraine 8,2145,104
RovnoUkraine 7,8484,877
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6007,208
RochaUruguay 8,8285,486
Racine, WiUsa 445276
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 642399
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6601,031
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6621,033
Reading, PaUsa 665413
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2472,018
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1511,337
Redding, CaUsa 3,2432,015
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0091,870
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0571,900
Rensselaer, InUsa 292181
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 627390
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 627390
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 452281
Rochester, MnUsa 837520
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 606377
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,068663
Rockford, IlUsa 504313
Rockville, InUsa 277172
Rockwell City, IaUsa 966600
Rome, GaUsa 688428
Roseau, MnUsa 1,382859
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2522,021
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9951,240
Royal Oak, MdUsa 676420
Rushville, IlUsa 617383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -