Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9266,790
ShkoderAlbania 8,0565,006
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5264,677
SaltaArgentina 7,4674,640
San AntonioArgentina 9,1915,711
San LuisArgentina 8,3535,191
San RafaelArgentina 8,4535,253
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7555,441
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8114,854
SarmientoArgentina 9,6395,990
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1699,426
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1629,422
SalzburgAustria 7,2684,517
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7046,030
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9406,177
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8286,107
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4292,753
SaveBenin 9,1135,663
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7814,214
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8654,887
SalvadorBrazil 7,5274,677
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3595,195
SantaremBrazil 5,5763,465
SantosBrazil 8,1085,039
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8444,874
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1323,811
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9894,343
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3705,201
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1765,081
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9974,969
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2093,858
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9634,948
São PauloBrazil 8,0515,003
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8094,852
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6913,537
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1914,468
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3734,582
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7864,838
SobralBrazil 6,5764,086
SoureBrazil 5,7733,587
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9744,334
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7625,445
SurubimBrazil 7,2544,508
SadovoBulgaria 8,3955,217
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3335,178
SofiaBulgaria 8,2615,133
SiemreapCambodia 14,0178,710
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0001,243
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3461,458
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,566973
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8602,399
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1911,983
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6641,034
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2041,370
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 712442
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0611,281
Scott, SkCanada 2,3421,455
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7661,098
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7331,077
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,147713
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4602,772
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,290801
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,282797
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8331,760
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5762,222
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1991,367
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7541,090
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1751,352
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1831,357
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0291,261
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1883,845
SalCape Verde 6,3523,947
SantiagoChile 8,2945,154
SewellChile 8,3635,197
ShanghaiChina 11,6697,251
ShantouChina 12,6437,856
ShenyangChina 10,5086,530
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0671,906
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3552,085
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3562,085
SibenikCroatia 7,7114,792
SplitCroatia 7,7614,823
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9274,305
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5634,078
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6461,644
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7831,729
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7151,687
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6351,637
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7031,680
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7451,706
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6191,628
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7141,687
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6561,651
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8101,746
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6891,671
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6131,624
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5811,604
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7521,710
San GabrielEcuador 4,4342,755
SalloumEgypt 9,2075,721
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4065,845
SohagEgypt 10,0456,242
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0326,234
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9821,853
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5126,532
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7304,182
StrasbourgFrance 6,8864,279
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1463,198
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8613,021
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2285,734
SchleswigGermany 6,6784,150
StuttgartGermany 6,9724,332
SamosGreece 8,8525,501
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6015,345
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8365,491
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6132,245
SiguiriGuinea 7,8864,900
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8581,776
SzegedHungary 7,8064,851
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5274,677
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6962,918
SagarIndia 12,6767,877
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4787,132
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9208,650
SemnanIran 10,5266,541
ShahroudIran 10,5176,536
ShirazIran 11,0576,871
ShannonIreland 5,6353,502
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1674,454
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8494,877
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1375,057
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2994,536
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4084,603
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0394,996
SigonellaItaly 8,0685,014
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6055,348
SagaJapan 11,1386,921
SaigoJapan 10,7226,663
SakaiJapan 10,7906,705
SakataJapan 10,1756,323
SapporoJapan 9,7196,040
SaseboJapan 11,1706,941
SendaiJapan 10,1886,331
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0786,884
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0446,863
ShinjoJapan 10,1696,319
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8856,764
ShirakawaJapan 10,3266,417
ShizuokaJapan 10,6166,597
SumotoJapan 10,8376,734
SuttsuJapan 9,7926,085
SuwaJapan 10,5276,542
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2135,104
SavannakhetLaos 13,6558,485
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3314,555
SiluteLithuania 7,2744,520
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2015,096
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7129,142
SalimaMalawi 13,3868,318
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4338,969
SibuMalaysia 15,0369,344
SanMali 8,1225,047
SegouMali 8,0064,975
SikassoMali 8,1885,088
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6179,705
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8821,791
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4716,507
SainshandMongolia 10,4626,501
SafiMorocco 6,5484,069
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6394,125
SittweMyanmar 13,3078,269
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2533,886
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8623,643
SaiqOman 11,9317,414
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3087,649
SurOman 12,0767,504
SialkotPakistan 11,6387,232
SibbiPakistan 11,7347,292
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9204,921
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2343,874
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7048,516
SandomierzPoland 7,5984,721
SniezkaPoland 7,2534,507
SuwalkiPoland 7,4334,619
SzczecinPoland 7,0294,368
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3143,924
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0143,116
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9491,833
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6199,706
Satu MareRomania 7,8644,887
SibiuRomania 8,0775,019
SulinaRomania 8,4535,253
SadrinskRussia 8,8885,523
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3744,582
SalekhardRussia 7,8924,904
SaratovRussia 8,7235,421
SejmcanRussia 7,5264,677
SelagoncyRussia 8,0885,026
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8835,520
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2205,730
SmolenskRussia 7,8394,871
SociRussia 9,1245,670
SortovalaRussia 7,2664,515
SuntarRussia 8,4835,272
SurgutRussia 8,5585,318
SverdlovskRussia 8,7305,425
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9824,960
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1531,959
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0206,227
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3508,917
SingaporeSingapore 15,3379,530
SliacSlovakia 7,5874,715
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8276,728
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6526,619
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3743,961
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5084,044
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3723,960
SevilleSpain 6,5294,057
SennarSudan 11,2316,979
ShambatSudan 10,9816,824
ShendiSudan 10,9646,813
StenseleSweden 6,5004,039
StockholmSweden 6,8594,262
StorlienSweden 6,3703,959
SundsvallSweden 6,6504,132
SantisSwitzerland 7,0694,393
SongeaTanzania 13,2538,236
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5958,448
SongkhlaThailand 14,7389,158
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9328,658
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5319,030
SurinThailand 13,8568,610
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7795,455
SokodeTogo 8,9345,552
SfaxTunisia 7,9444,936
SousseTunisia 7,8684,889
SamsunTurkey 9,1315,674
SiirtTurkey 9,7296,045
SivasTurkey 9,2985,778
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7726,694
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9083,671
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6223,494
SarataUkraine 8,3825,208
SarnyUkraine 7,8234,862
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7335,427
SumyUkraine 8,2675,137
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6057,212
SaltoUruguay 8,3875,212
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2282,006
Safford, AzUsa 2,4631,531
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,077669
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,356843
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 589366
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,206750
Saint Peter, MnUsa 949590
Salem, InUsa 229142
Salem, OrUsa 3,2302,007
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3781,478
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7921,114
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7811,107
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0801,914
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3302,069
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9501,833
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3082,055
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,068663
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2642,028
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2652,029
Santuck, ScUsa 589366
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 713443
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 916569
Scott City, KsUsa 1,505935
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6741,040
Scottsburg, InUsa 229142
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1681,969
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1651,967
Sedan, KsUsa 1,129702
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1501,957
Selma, AlUsa 948589
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 913568
Seymour, InUsa 229142
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 258160
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9671,222
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,241771
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,085674
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,141709
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 279173
Southport, NcUsa 849528
Sparta, IlUsa 557346
Spencer, WvUsa 266165
Spickard, MoUsa 846526
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8091,746
Spooner, WiUsa 917570
Springfield, IlUsa 505314
Springfield, MissouriUsa 896557
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1683,833
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,035643
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 588365
Stambaugh, MiUsa 773480
Stamford, CtUsa 829515
State College, PaUsa 504313
State University, MsUsa 919571
State University, NmUsa 2,2671,409
Staunton, VaUsa 459285
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9521,213
Steffenville, MoUsa 702436
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2262,004
Storm Lake, IaUsa 996619
Storrs, CtUsa 984611
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,066662
Summerville, ScUsa 850529
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9901,858
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 802498
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,039645
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 717446
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6636,626
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7592,336
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9322,443
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5532,829
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6834,153
SocotraYemen 12,7037,894
SenangaZambia 12,5867,821
SerenjeZambia 12,9818,066
SeshekeZambia 12,7657,932
SolweziZambia 12,5837,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -