Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3467,050
TiranaAlbania 8,1265,050
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3345,179
TebessaAlgeria 7,7094,790
TimimounAlgeria 7,4964,658
TindoufAlgeria 6,9094,293
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7074,789
TrelewArgentina 9,4485,871
TucumanArgentina 7,6874,777
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7559,791
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7559,790
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4398,973
TibooburraAustralia 15,7219,769
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6989,134
TshaneBotswana 12,9858,069
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9934,346
TarauacaBrazil 5,5313,437
TauaBrazil 6,7754,210
TefeBrazil 5,2103,238
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7874,839
TeresinaBrazil 6,5354,061
TiriosBrazil 5,0593,143
TorresBrazil 8,4835,271
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9083,671
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5424,686
TriunfoBrazil 7,0914,407
TucuruiBrazil 5,9823,717
TuriacuBrazil 6,0643,768
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3192,063
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6592,274
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0082,491
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0151,252
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9481,832
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0281,260
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,019633
Timmins, OnCanada 960596
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4252,128
Toronto, OntarioCanada 532331
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 523325
Trenton, OnCanada 679422
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,594990
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9731,226
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8435,495
TaiyuanChina 11,2136,968
TaoyuanChina 12,3227,657
TengchongChina 12,7597,928
TønderDenmark 6,6194,113
TylstrupDenmark 6,5634,079
TystofteDenmark 6,7404,188
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6971,676
TahrirEgypt 9,6505,997
TantaEgypt 9,6596,002
TallinEstonia 7,1624,451
TartuEstonia 7,3244,551
TampereFinland 6,9914,344
TurkuFinland 6,9844,340
ToulonFrance 7,0814,400
ToulouseFrance 6,7354,185
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7565,441
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7956,087
TchibanGabon 10,6176,598
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5535,937
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7594,200
TamaleGhana 8,7315,425
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3895,213
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5705,325
TimehriGuyana 4,5192,808
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9171,813
TelaHonduras 2,7361,700
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2598,861
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2598,861
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8719,862
TabrizIran 9,9436,179
TeheranIran 10,4166,472
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8146,099
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0194,983
TarvisioItaly 7,3854,589
TermoliItaly 7,7664,826
TorinoItaly 7,0924,407
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0774,398
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8634,886
TrevicoItaly 7,8454,875
TrevisoItaly 7,3484,566
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4484,628
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0864,403
TabouIvory Coast 8,5355,304
TadotsuJapan 10,8936,769
TakadaJapan 10,4206,475
TakamatsuJapan 10,8766,758
TakayamaJapan 10,5566,559
TanegashimaJapan 11,3647,062
TatenoJapan 10,4316,482
TateyamaJapan 10,5456,553
TokushimaJapan 10,8786,760
TokyoJapan 10,4846,515
TomakomaiJapan 9,7516,059
TottoriJapan 10,7546,683
ToyamaJapan 10,5056,528
ToyookaJapan 10,7246,664
TsuJapan 10,7266,665
TsurugaJapan 10,6586,623
TsuyamaJapan 10,8056,714
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5345,925
TripoliLebanon 9,6676,007
TobrukLibya 9,0955,652
TripoliLibya 8,2635,135
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2744,520
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9259,275
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1709,427
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7979,195
ThyoloMalawi 13,6048,454
TawauMalaysia 14,6099,078
TessalitMali 8,1445,061
TimbuktuMali 8,0414,997
TombMali 8,0465,000
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2104,480
TacubayaMexico 2,7331,698
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3941,488
TarialanMongolia 10,0286,231
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1356,298
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2656,379
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5736,570
TangierMorocco 6,6214,114
TarfayaMorocco 6,4904,033
TazaMorocco 6,8564,260
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2448,230
TaungooMyanmar 13,4528,359
ThandweMyanmar 13,4998,388
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2298,220
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3298,283
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2568,859
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5858,442
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4038,329
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,416
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0378,723
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0438,727
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9228,651
TahouaNiger 8,8645,508
TillaberyNiger 8,5945,340
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9356,795
TromsoNorway 6,3293,933
TrondheimNorway 6,2893,908
ThumraitOman 12,2457,609
TacnaPeru 6,6164,111
TarapotoPeru 5,2383,255
TrujilloPeru 5,3803,343
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5828,440
TorunPoland 7,2714,518
TimisoaraRomania 7,9094,915
TambovRussia 8,4155,229
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3726,445
TaraRussia 9,0355,614
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2275,112
TermezRussia 10,9186,784
TernejRussia 9,7316,047
TobolskRussia 8,7845,459
TomskRussia 9,2205,729
Tot’MaRussia 7,8644,887
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0404,996
TuapseRussia 9,0445,620
TuraRussia 8,4045,222
TurukhanskRussia 8,2185,107
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0656,876
TortosaSpain 6,8244,240
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3868,939
TokerSudan 11,1306,916
TartousSyria 9,6375,988
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3137,652
TaboraTanzania 12,6167,839
TakThailand 13,6718,495
TrangThailand 14,7089,140
TabligboTogo 9,1345,676
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2506,991
TunisTunisia 7,7734,830
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0836,266
TireeUk 5,6403,505
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0163,739
TernopilUkraine 7,8984,908
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6945,403
Talbotton, GaUsa 829515
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9503,076
Talladega, AlUsa 815507
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,076668
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,355842
Tarboro, NcUsa 718446
Taunton, MaUsa 1,080671
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,042647
Temple, TxUsa 1,582983
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,314817
Thomasville, AlUsa 979608
Tiffin, OhUsa 12276
Toledo, IaUsa 803499
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 166103
Tooele, UtUsa 2,4101,498
Topeka, KsUsa 1,024636
Towanda, PaUsa 641398
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7901,112
Tuckerton, NjUsa 805500
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5821,605
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,145712
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 839521
Two Harbors, MnUsa 998620
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5596,562
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2692,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -