Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6556,621
UaupesBrazil 4,7552,955
UbatubaBrazil 8,1245,048
UberabaBrazil 7,6214,736
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7641,718
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6476,616
UpernavikGreenland 3,9272,440
UummannaqGreenland 3,8432,388
UdineItaly 7,3904,592
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8594,884
UenoJapan 10,7396,674
UnzendakeJapan 11,1926,955
UrakawaJapan 9,7376,050
UshibukaJapan 11,2566,995
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3976,461
UwajimaJapan 11,0476,865
UkmergeLithuania 7,4484,628
UtenaLithuania 7,4724,643
UlaangomMongolia 10,0096,220
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1716,321
UlgiiMongolia 10,0956,273
UliastaiMongolia 10,2466,367
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0956,273
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1906,332
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6926,644
UfaRussia 8,7935,464
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9024,289
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7336,048
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6114,730
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5445,931
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6814,773
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6224,737
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3125,165
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0084,355
Umm BeninSudan 11,2957,019
UmeňSweden 6,6984,162
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7958,573
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5878,443
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5838,441
UrfaTurkey 9,6185,977
UsakTurkey 8,9335,551
Uman’Ukraine 8,2025,097
UzgorodUkraine 7,7704,828
Uniontown, PaUsa 345214
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11873
Urbana, IlUsa 362225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -