Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1675,075
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2395,120
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0565,006
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4255,235
ViennaAustria 7,4474,627
VitebskBelarus 7,7164,795
VassourasBrazil 8,0965,031
VicosaBrazil 7,9844,961
VitoriaBrazil 8,0855,024
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5564,695
VarnaBulgaria 8,4975,280
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,003624
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2372,011
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,5941,612
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5101,560
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2522,021
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2752,035
ValdiviaChile 8,9495,561
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9485,560
VallenarChile 7,8094,852
ValparaisoChile 8,2335,116
VanguardiaColombia 4,1242,563
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1213,182
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6124,109
VestervigDenmark 6,4964,037
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7151,687
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6781,664
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5521,586
VilsandiEstonia 7,0984,411
VaasaFinland 6,8074,230
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8032,985
VeravalIndia 12,7207,904
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4478,356
ValentiaIreland 5,5743,464
VeniceItaly 7,3684,579
VeronaItaly 7,2794,523
VicenzaItaly 7,3124,544
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5744,707
ViterboItaly 7,5414,686
VolterraItaly 7,4004,598
VientianeLaos 13,5268,405
VarenaLithuania 7,5074,665
VilniusLithuania 7,5094,666
VeracruzMexico 2,6131,624
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4804,027
VaernesNorway 6,3093,921
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2963,912
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6804,151
VillarricaParaguay 7,8504,878
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1835,085
VanavaraRussia 8,8335,489
VasileviciRussia 7,9194,921
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6524,755
VerhojanskRussia 7,6424,749
ViljujskRussia 8,2485,125
VitimRussia 8,8435,495
Vize IslandRussia 6,6594,138
VladivostokRussia 10,0926,271
VolgogradRussia 8,9115,537
VologdaRussia 7,8134,855
VoronezRussia 8,4195,232
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0043,731
VytegraRussia 7,5444,688
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3418,912
ValenciaSpain 6,8274,242
ValladolidSpain 6,3943,973
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0783,777
VisbySweden 6,9724,333
VanTurkey 9,7566,062
ValleyUk 5,8933,662
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0805,021
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7562,955
Valentine, NeUsa 1,430889
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1971,987
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,136706
Vevay, InUsa 189117
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,073667
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7351,078
Viroqua, WiUsa 738459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -