Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5349,653
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,91010,508
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0589,357
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2298,842
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,34210,777
WoomeraAustralia 16,25210,099
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8919,875
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9141,189
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 466290
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7962,359
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1462,576
Wiarton, OnCanada 559348
Windsor, OnCanada 250155
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,516942
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0321,263
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4252,128
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0934,407
WajimaJapan 10,4536,496
WakamatsuJapan 10,3076,405
WakayamaJapan 10,8356,733
WakkanaiJapan 9,4845,894
WajirKenya 12,6727,875
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2917,638
WindhoekNamibia 12,4927,763
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3318,284
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2998,264
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,325
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5588,425
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,347
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4408,352
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3988,325
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4278,344
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5468,418
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,286
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4338,348
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4118,334
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9788,686
WintonNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,343
WarsawPoland 7,4584,634
WroclawPoland 7,2984,535
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6476,616
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1536,931
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4026,464
WauSudan 11,2566,995
WaddingtonUk 6,1463,819
Waco, TxUsa 1,534954
Wake IslandUsa 10,1906,332
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,396868
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,129702
Walhalla, ScUsa 597371
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8611,778
Walnut, IlUsa 564351
Warren, OhUsa 253157
Warren, PaUsa 451280
Warrenton, MoUsa 633394
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 593369
Washington, IaUsa 704437
Washington, InUsa 305189
Water Valley, MsUsa 876545
Watertown, NyUsa 772480
Watertown, SdUsa 1,212753
Watertown, WiUsa 542337
Wauseon, OhUsa 164102
Waverly, OhUsa 13986
Waycrosse, GaUsa 997620
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,017632
Waynesboro, TnUsa 680423
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,496930
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,141709
Wellsburg, WvUsa 235146
West Chester, PaUsa 660410
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,530951
West Point, GaUsa 798496
West Point, NyUsa 829515
White Hall, IlUsa 550342
Whitestown, InUsa 192119
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,473915
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,214754
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9211,815
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 689428
Williamsburg, VaUsa 681423
Williamson, WvUsa 279173
Williamsport, PaUsa 590367
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8151,128
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 660410
Wilmington, DeUsa 697433
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 831517
Windsor, IlUsa 466290
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 237147
Winnebago, MnUsa 952591
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,8621,778
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,125699
Winnsboro, ScUsa 722449
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4351,513
Winthrop College, ScUsa 618384
Woodstock, VaUsa 470292
Wooster, OhUsa 172107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -