Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6636,005
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9686,194
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7576,063
YaoundeCameroon 10,1806,326
YokoCameroon 10,1286,293
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,515941
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2151,998
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9011,182
YanjiChina 10,2026,340
YichangChina 11,9907,451
YinchuanChina 11,2196,972
YiningChina 10,5506,556
YariguiesColombia 3,8112,368
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7121,685
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6011,617
YazdIran 10,9186,784
YakushimaJapan 11,4117,091
YamagataJapan 10,2146,347
YamaguchiJapan 11,0016,836
YokkaichiJapan 10,7036,651
YokohamaJapan 10,5126,533
YonagoJapan 10,7976,710
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3187,654
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0228,092
YeMyanmar 13,8578,611
YolaNigeria 9,8706,133
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0886,890
YurimaguasPeru 5,1743,215
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7345,427
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2965,777
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3926,458
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0311,883
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3822,723
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2621,405
York, PaUsa 575357
Youngstown/ OhUsa 290180
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8671,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -