Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3507,053
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2854,527
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6385,989
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2373,876
ZhengzhouChina 11,5067,150
ZhijiangChina 12,3757,690
ZagrebCroatia 7,5804,710
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1644,452
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4535,253
ZahedanIran 11,4617,122
ZanjanIran 10,1826,327
ZacatecasMexico 2,6151,625
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5616,563
ZinderNiger 9,2545,750
ZhobPakistan 11,6047,211
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1548,796
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1568,797
ZamoscPoland 7,6804,773
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1684,454
ZigalovoRussia 9,4285,858
ZiganskRussia 7,9094,914
ZyryankaRussia 7,3484,566
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6694,144
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0124,357
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2238,217
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8605,506
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5295,300
ZitomirUkraine 8,0124,979
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3355,179
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2515,127
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,5471,583
Zumbrota, MnUsa 877545
ZambeziZambia 12,3997,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -