Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Oh with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,0006,836
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,7596,064
QubaAzerbaijan 9,7556,062
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,7794,213
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8912,418
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,242772
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,2412,014
QuinteroChile 8,2335,116
QingdaoChina 11,1946,956
QiqiharChina 9,9096,158
QuitoEcuador 4,5102,803
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,2548,858
QuettaPakistan 11,6267,224
Quanah, TxUsa 1,553965
Quitman, GaUsa 1,013630
Quang TriVietnam 13,5948,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -